Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 
 Impact on supplies associated with the coronavirus outbreak. Latest information

LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
LevelOne Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI Network Card, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
Item number:
     CIEN5-879089
Manufacturer:
     LevelOne
Manufacturer no.:
     FNC-0104FX
EAN/GTIN:
     4015867221075
Item data sheet
Search terms:
Fibre channel controller
Fibre channel controllers
Fibre channel card
Fibre channel cards
FNC-0104FX is a PCI Fast Ethernet Board that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-FX standards. Four LED indicators (LINK, ACT, COL and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the network/board link, activities, collision and full-duplex status (2km). Provides two SC multi-mode connector, 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber optic. No specific setup is needed, you can enter the system BIOS setup menu to view or specify the interrupt line of the PCI slots.

- Compliant with IEEE802.3 standard fast ethernet 100BaseTX
- 2x SC (Multimode) jacks for Tx/Rx
- 50 or 62.5/125 optical fiber
- Half duplex: 412m max. fiber length
- Full duplex: 2000m max. fiber length
- Transmission and speed: PCI-Bus, 100Mbps full or half duplex
- Diagnostic LEDs for Link, Activity, Collision and FDX
- Supports all current OSincluding Linux
- Power consumption: 5V DC 2.0A
More information:
Packaging content
Cables included
LAN (RJ-45)
Packaging data
Drivers included
Yes
Package width
145 mm
Package depth
220 mm
Package height
30 mm
Package weight
62 g
Power
Output voltage
5 V
Output current
2 A
Design
Internal
Yes
Product colour
Aluminum
Chipset
Intel
LED indicators
Collision,FDX,Activity,Link
Country of origin
Taiwan
Certification
FCC Class B, CE
Other features
Manual
Yes
Data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Host interface
PCI
Interface
Fiber
Fiber ports quantity
2
Fiber optic connector
SC
PCI version
2.1
Weight & dimensions
Width
120 mm
Depth
53 mm
Height
17 mm
Weight
53 g
System requirements
Windows operating systems supported
Windows 2000,Windows 7 Enterprise,Windows 7 Enterprise x64,Windows 7 Home Basic,Windows 7 Home Basic x64,Windows 7 Home Premium,Windows 7 Home Premium x64,Windows 7 Professional,Windows 7 Professional x64,Windows 7 Starter,Windows 7 Starter x64,Windows 7 Ultimate,Windows 7 Ultimate x64,Windows 8,Windows Vista Business,Windows Vista Business x64,Windows Vista Enterprise,Windows Vista Enterprise x64,Windows Vista Home Basic,Windows Vista Home Basic x64,Windows Vista Home Premium,Windows Vista Home Premium x64,Windows Vista Ultimate,Windows Vista Ultimate x64,Windows XP Home,Windows XP Home x64,Windows XP Professional,Windows XP Professional x64
Linux operating systems supported
Yes
Network
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
100BASE-FX
Full duplex
Yes
Maximum operating distance
2000 m
Other search terms: Fibre channel networking card, Fibre channel networking cards, RJ-45 / PCI card, RJ-45 / PCI network card, network interface controller, network interface controllers, physical network interfac, network card, network cards, network adapter, network adapters, LAN card, LAN cards, WLAN card, WLAN cards, LAN adapter, LAN adapters, WLAN adapter, WLAN adapters, LAN, WLAN, NIC
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
£ 93.50*
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Accessories
We have the following accessories in our assortment:
Type
Picture
Item
Manufacturer/Manufacturer no.
Price
Accessories
LevelOne
FNC-0103FX
£ 94.60*
Accessories
LevelOne
USB-0301
£ 12.10*
Accessories
LevelOne
USB-0401
£ 24.20*
Accessories
LevelOne
USB-0502
£ 28.60*
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.