Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 
 >  >  > Media converter

  Media converter available for purchase online at Mercateo (705 offers of 4,469,726 product items)

The following filters help refine the item list for searching "Media converter" according to your needs:
Filter: Price fromto£  Word filter 
Features
☐
Overview

"Media converter"

Generic terms
Layout
☐
☐
☐
☐
Picture
Order
Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (ST) Multi-Mode Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibr...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC101XL
from £ 57.45*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter (1 offer) 
The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 15km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.Call or check with your Allied Telesis s...
Allied Telesis
990-001199-00
from £ 77.15*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT SPTX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT SPTX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45
Allied Telesis
AT-SPTX
from £ 79.49*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S 1000Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (32...
Allied Telesis
AT-CM3K0S
from £ 144.10*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL
from £ 114.542*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km (3 offers) 
This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM10
from £ 181.65*
per piece
 
 piece
Startech ET91000SM20 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter (2 offers) 
Network Speed = 10/100/1000Mbit/s Maximum Transfer Distance = 20km Maximum Data Transfer Rate = 2000Mbps Connection Port = LC, RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter. The StarTech Gi...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM20
from £ 170.35*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter (1 offer) 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-L...
D-Link
DMC-300SC/B
from £ 50.26*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module 10000Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interf...
Netgear
AXM761-10000S
from £ 240.10*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibr...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL
from £ 58.78*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-MCF2012LC/1
£ 1,733.02*
per piece
 
 piece
Longshine LCS-C862 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) (1 offer) 
Longshine LCS-C862 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Longshine Technologie
LCS-C862
from £ 91.01*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibr...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL-60
from £ 62.06*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CM302 1000Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-CM302
from £ 179.69*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-50 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode network media converter (2 offers) 
DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just ...
Allied Telesis
990-004823-50
from £ 91.85*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network media converter (2 offers) 
DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just ...
Allied Telesis
990-004825-50
from £ 138.80*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS201 100Mbit/s network media converter (3 offers) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS201-60
from £ 74.75*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS202 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS202-60
from £ 77.46*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS232 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT FS232 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - extern - bis zu 2 km.
Allied Telesis
AT-FS232-60
from £ 150.19*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC-Einzelmodus - extern - bis zu 15 km.
Allied Telesis
AT-FS232/1-60
from £ 247.06*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS238B/1 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS238B/1-60
from £ 111.70*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80 100Mbit/s Multi-mode Grey network media converter (1 offer) 
Extended Networks The Allied Telesis Industrial Media Converter (IMC) Series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single...
Allied Telesis
990-003871-80
from £ 153.76*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module 10000Mbit/s network media converter (3 offers) 
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interfa...
Netgear
AXM762-10000S
from £ 588.49*
per piece
 
 piece
AT-MC103LH-60100TX RJ-45to 100FX SC single- Media Converter (3 offers) 
AT-MC103LH-60100TX RJ-45to 100FX SC single-
Allied Telesis
ATMC103LH60
from £ 44.82*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter (3 offers) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL-60
from £ 79.53*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC104XL-60 1310nm network media converter (2 offers) 
Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provide a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks ...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC104XL-60
from £ 134.03*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MCF2032SP 1000Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - Plug-in-Modul.
Allied Telesis
AT-MCF2032SP
from £ 1,042.85*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-60 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Silver network media converter (1 offer) 
Overview The Allied Telesis MMC2000 Series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its ...
Allied Telesis
990-004279-60
from £ 124.43*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SP-60 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Silver network media converter (2 offers) 
Overview The Allied Telesis MMC2000 Series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its ...
Allied Telesis
990-004280-60
from £ 119.70*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter (2 offers) 
The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
Allied Telesis
990-002556-00
from £ 64.82*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis PC2002POE 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: - Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed - Add...
Allied Telesis
AT-PC2002POE-50
from £ 183.93*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter (1 offer) 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-L...
D-Link
DMC-300SC/E
from £ 65.86*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter (3 offers) 
DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1...
D-Link
DMC-810SC/E
from £ 226.52*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) comp...
D-Link
DEM-211
from £ 47.20*
per piece
 
 piece
DELL 407-BBOZ 40000Mbit/s 850nm Black,Silver network media converter (2 offers) 
The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC c...
Dell
407-BBOZ
from £ 531.71*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear AGM734 10000Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity RJ45 connector Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables
Netgear
AGM734-10000S
from £ 91.95*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP 65nm network media converter (4 offers) 
Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um ...
Netgear
AGM731F
from £ 80.57*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45 (1 offer) 
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimo...
Tripp Lite
N785-001-LC-MM
from £ 137.34*
per piece
 
 piece
6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0 - SIPLUS CMS - HARDWARE MCN11 MEDIA CONVERTER NODE 1 OPTICAL (1 offer) 
SIPLUS CMS - HARDWARE MCN11 MEDIA CONVERTER NODE 1 OPTICAL AND 1 ELECTR. INTERFACE UB=24VDC IP67, Manufacturer-ID: 6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0
Siemens
6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0
£ 2,579.61*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; GIGA ETHERNET / SFP fiber (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Enclosure material</b>: metal<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SFP<br /><b>Data transf...
Advantech
EKI-2741F-AE
from £ 158.10*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Single slot chassis f/ unmanaged, standalone Media/Bridging Media Converter network equipment chassis (2 offers) 
Overview The AT-MCR1 is a single slot, rack-mountable chassis, capable of housing any of the range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit media converters and bridging media converters.The chassis features a...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-50
from £ 58.72*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Single slot chassis f/ unmanaged, standalone Media/Bridging Media Converter network equipment chassis (1 offer) 
Overview The AT-MCR1 is a single slot, rack-mountable chassis, capable of housing any of the range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit media converters and bridging media converters.The chassis features a...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-80
from £ 70.65*
per piece
 
 piece
10GBE FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER (2 offers) 
10GBE FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER WITH AN OPEN SFP+ SLOT - MANAGED IN
StarTech.com
ET10GSFP
from £ 840.11*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U (1 offer) 
Add a redundant or replacement power supply to the ETCHS2U media converter chassis The ETCHS2UPSU Redundant / Replacement 200W Chassis Power Module for ETCHS2U lets you add a redundant power supply...
StarTech.com
ETCHS2UPSU
from £ 236.76*
per piece
 
 piece
6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0 - SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X (1 offer) 
SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X LC GLASS-FO-SOCKET AND, 1 X RJ45 SOCKET FOR PROFINET, Herstellercode: 6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0
Siemens
6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0
from £ 238.90*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / multi-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<br...
Advantech
EKI-2541MI-AE
from £ 233.27*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC100/SC
from £ 109.81*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km (2 offers) 
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km...
StarTech.com
ET90110WDM2
from £ 234.46*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes ES-551 - Device server - 10Mb LAN, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 - DC power - rail mountable (3 offers) 
Brainboxes ES-551 - Device server - 10Mb LAN, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 - DC power - rail mountable
BrainBox
ES-551
from £ 225.46*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 16 x Digital In, Digital out RS-485, RS-422 (3 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 16 Bus Type = RS-485, RS-422 Minimum Operating Temperature = -30°C Maximum Operating Temperature = +80°...
BrainBox
ED-516
from £ 155.99*
per piece
 
 piece
6ES7193-6AG40-0AA0 - SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/FC, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X LC (1 offer) 
SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/FC, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X LC GLASS-FO-SOCKET AND, 1 X FASTCONNECT (FC) SOCKET FOR PROFINET, Herstellercode: 6ES7193-6AG40-0AA0
Siemens
6ES7193-6AG40-0AA0
from £ 250.00*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / single-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<b...
Advantech
EKI-2541SI-AE
from £ 307.30*
per piece
 
 piece
MicroConnect - Media converter - 100Mb LAN / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (1 offer) 
MicroConnect - Media converter - 100Mb LAN / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
MicroConnect
FIB-MEDIA-CONV002
from £ 73.80*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE PD Converter (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE n...
LevelOne
530063
from £ 95.05*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km (3 offers) 
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Etherne...
StarTech.com
ET90110SC2
from £ 53.31*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / single-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<b...
Advantech
EKI-2541S-AE
from £ 179.94*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (3 offers) 
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethern...
StarTech.com
ET90110ST2
from £ 54.10*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC1000/LC-50
from £ 136.72*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes ES-571 - Device server - 100Mb LAN, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 - DC power - rail mountable (3 offers) 
Brainboxes ES-571 - Device server - 100Mb LAN, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 - DC power - rail mountable
BrainBox
ES-571
from £ 262.57*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 3 x Digital In, 3 x Digital out RJ45 (4 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 3 Number of Outputs = 3 Bus Type = RJ45 Clock Speed = 100 MHz Minimum Operating Temperature = 0°C Maxim...
BrainBox
ED-038
from £ 99.33*
per piece
 
 piece
6ES7193-6AP20-0AA0 - SIMATIC ET 200SP, BUSADAPTER BA SCRJ/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER (1 offer) 
SIMATIC ET 200SP, BUSADAPTER BA SCRJ/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X SCRJ FO-SOCKET AND, 1 X RJ45 SOCKET FOR PROFINET, Manufacturer-ID: 6ES7193-6AP20-0AA0
Siemens
6ES7193-6AP20-0AA0
from £ 238.97*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Enclosure material</b>: plastic<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP40<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / single-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of...
Advantech
EKI-3541S-AE
from £ 138.76*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / multi-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<br...
Advantech
EKI-2541M-AE
from £ 135.95*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km 1310nm network media converter (2 offers) 
The AT-SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
Allied Telesis
AT-SPLX-10
from £ 69.63*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET GT-802S - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (1 offer) 
PLANET GT-802S - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
PLANET Technology
GT-802S
from £ 69.07*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km (2 offers) 
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast...
StarTech.com
ET90110SM302
from £ 111.55*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 4 x Digital In, 4 x Digital out RS-232 (3 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 4 Number of Outputs = 4 Bus Type = RS-232 ED-004 - Converter Ethernet to Digital + RS232. The ED-004 is...
BrainBox
ED-004
from £ 108.08*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 4 x Digital In, 4 x Digital out RS-232 (3 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 4 Number of Outputs = 4 Bus Type = RS-232 ED-204 - Converter Ethernet to Digital + RS232 + Switch. The ...
BrainBox
ED-204
from £ 127.24*
per piece
 
 piece
6ES7193-6AP40-0AA0 - SIMATIC ET 200SP, BUSADAPTER BA SCRJ/FC, MEDIA CONVERTER FO (1 offer) 
SIMATIC ET 200SP, BUSADAPTER BA SCRJ/FC, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X SCRJ FO-SOCKET AND, 1 X FASTCONNECT (FC) SOCKET FOR PROFINET, Manufacturer-ID: 6ES7193-6AP40-0AA0
Siemens
6ES7193-6AP40-0AA0
from £ 250.65*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Enclosure material</b>: metal<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Data transfe...
Advantech
EKI-2741SX-AE
from £ 203.75*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Enclosure material</b>: plastic<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP40<br /><b>Kind of module</b>: ETHERNET / multi-mode fiber<br /><b>Kind of ...
Advantech
EKI-3541M-AE
from £ 107.30*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET GT-805A - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) (1 offer) 
PLANET GT-805A - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
PLANET Technology
GT-805A
from £ 33.48*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne Procon FVT-0104TXFC - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km (1 offer) 
LevelOne Procon FVT-0104TXFC - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km
LevelOne
FVT-0104TXFC
from £ 112.20*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis UMC2000/SC 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Silver network media converter (1 offer) 
Gigabit USB Media Converter The Allied Telesis UMC2000/SC Gigabit mini media converter is small and flexible, with a multi-mode SC fiber connector to convert USB (-A or -C) to 1000SX/SC. It is also...
Allied Telesis
AT-UMC2000/SC-901
from £ 196.40*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000/ST - Fibre media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm (1 offer) 
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000/ST - Fibre media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC1000/ST-50
from £ 136.73*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 8 x Digital In, 4 x Relay out (2 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Relay Number of Inputs = 8 Number of Outputs = 4 ED-538 - Converter Ethernet to Digital I/O Relay. The ED-538 is a converter from ...
BrainBox
ED-538
from £ 168.56*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 8 x Digital In, 8 x Digital out (3 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 8 Number of Outputs = 8 ED-008 - Converter Ethernet to Digital. The ED-008 is a converter from Industri...
BrainBox
ED-008
from £ 83.82*
per piece
 
 piece
6GK5101-1BB00-2AA3 - SCALANCE X101-1, IE MEDIA CONVERTER UNMANAGED 1 X 10/100MBI (2 offers) 
SCALANCE X101-1, IE MEDIA CONVERTER UNMANAGED 1 X 10/100MBIT/S RJ45 PORT, 1 X 100MBIT/S MULTIMODE BFOC, LED DIAGNOSIS, FAULT SIGNAL. CONTACT WITH SET BUTTON, REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY, PROFINET COMPLI...
Siemens
6GK5101-1BB00-2AA3
from £ 284.40*
per piece
 
 piece
Industrial module: media converter; Number of ports:2; 12÷48VDC (1 offer) 
<b>Manufacturer</b>: ADVANTECH<br /><b>Enclosure material</b>: metal<br /><b>Mounting</b>: DIN<br /><b>IP rating</b>: IP30<br /><b>Kind of I/O port</b>: 1x Ethernet RJ45; 1x SC<br /><b>Data transfe...
Advantech
EKI-2741LX-AE
from £ 286.98*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network 8 x Digital In, 8 x Digital out RS-485, RS-422 (4 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Inputs = 8 Number of Outputs = 8 Bus Type = RS-485, RS-422 Minimum Operating Temperature = -30°C Maximum Operati...
BrainBox
ED-588
from £ 154.83*
per piece
 
 piece
Brainboxes Ethernet Media Converter for use with Ethernet Network Digital In, 16 x Digital out RS-485, RS-422 (4 offers) 
For Use With = Ethernet Network Input Type = Digital Output Type = Digital Number of Outputs = 16 Bus Type = RS-485, RS-422 Minimum Operating Temperature = -30°C Maximum Operating Temperature = +80...
BrainBox
ED-527
from £ 156.15*
per piece
 
 piece
6GK5101-1BC00-2AA3 - SCALANCE X101-1LD IE MEDIA CONVERTER UNMANAGED 1 X 10/100MB (2 offers) 
SCALANCE X101-1LD IE MEDIA CONVERTER UNMANAGED 1 X 10/100MBIT/S RJ45 PORT, 1 X 100MBIT/S SINGLEMODE BFOC, LED DIAGNOSIS, FAULT SIGNAL. CONTACT WITH SET BUTTON, REDUNDANT POWER SUPPLY, PROFINET COMP...
Siemens
6GK5101-1BC00-2AA3
from £ 579.38*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS ConverteonTM Series Line Card network media converter (1 offer) 
The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs. Either of these ports can be populated with: - Multi-mode fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum ope...
Allied Telesis
AT-CV1KSS
from £ 108.14*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET GT-806A15 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm (1 offer) 
PLANET GT-806A15 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
PLANET Technology
GT-806A15
from £ 71.23*
per piece
 
 piece
Red Lion Ethernet Media Converter 720p DVI out RJ12, RJ45, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (1 offer) 
Output Type = 720p DVI Bus Type = RJ12, RJ45, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 Minimum Operating Temperature = 0°C Maximum Operating Temperature = +45°C Series PTV - ProducTVity Station. The ProducTVity Stat...
Red Lion
PTV00000
£ 2,233.78*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km (2 offers) 
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to exte...
StarTech.com
ET1000S40LC2
from £ 280.30*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS232/2 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS232/2-60
from £ 662.18*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET GT-802 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm (1 offer) 
PLANET GT-802 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
PLANET Technology
GT-802
from £ 70.25*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the user easily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, Vo...
LevelOne
530023
from £ 158.98*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS238A/1 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
The AT-FS238 media converter features automatic MDI/ MDI-X. The 10/100TX (RJ-45) port determines the configuration of the ports on connected device and then configures itself.This feature enables u...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS238A/1-60
from £ 112.43*
per piece
 
 piece
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SMFiber Media Converter, Extend. SFP (1 offer) 
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SMFiber Media Converter, Extend.
PeakOptical
PF-GE11-20-MPF
from £ 156.66*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter (2 offers) 
The ETCHS2U 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Media Converters lets you add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet to provide central pow...
StarTech.com
ETCHS2U
from £ 485.28*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m (3 offers) 
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit ...
StarTech.com
ET91000LC2
from £ 129.07*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Grey network media converter (2 offers) 
Extended Networks The Allied Telesis Industrial Media Converter (IMC) Series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single...
Allied Telesis
990-003869-80
from £ 300.57*
per piece
 
 piece
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SMFiber Media Converter, Extend. SFP (1 offer) 
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SMFiber Media Converter, Extend.
PeakOptical
PF-GE11-30-MPF
from £ 185.77*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE Converter, 20km (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the usereasily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, VoI...
LevelOne
530024
from £ 229.59*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to...
StarTech.com
MCM110ST2GB
from £ 39.16*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter (2 offers) 
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical ...
StarTech.com
MCM110SC2GB
from £ 39.15*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps (3 offers) 
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit...
StarTech.com
ET91000SC2
from £ 104.31*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m (4 offers) 
Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fib...
StarTech.com
MCM1110MMLC
from £ 79.48*
per piece
 
 piece
forward
Items per page: 10   15   20   50   100    Page: 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   forward

Similarity search: FACT®Finder from Omikron
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.