Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 
 >  >  > Media converter

  Media converter available for purchase online at Mercateo (977 offers of 5,356,342 product items)

The following filters help refine the item list for searching "Media converter" according to your needs:
Filter: Price fromto£  Word filter 
Features
☐
Overview

"Media converter"

Generic terms
Layout
☐
☐
☐
☐
Picture
Order
ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter (1 offer) 
Ethernet-Fiber converter which enables connections of copper-based Ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link Tri-speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s copper to dual-speed 1G/100Mbps fiber conversion Support fu...
ROLINE
21.13.1174
from £ 39.74*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter (2 offers) 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-L...
D-Link
DMC-300SC/B
from £ 53.73*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CM301 Internal Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card (1 offer) 
This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 f...
Allied Telesis
AT-CM301
from £ 224.49*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm (2 offers) 
The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 15km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.Call or check with your Allied Telesis s...
Allied Telesis
990-001199-00
from £ 54.59*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST (1 offer) 
Supports full wire speed conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets TP port:- IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX - Shielded RJ-4...
ROLINE
21.13.1072
from £ 34.45*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode LC fibre media type RC-1000SX/LC: ...
ROLINE
21.13.1069
from £ 85.90*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC (1 offer) 
For adaptation of different cabling within a LAN FO converters can be used to obtain a functional network. Whether to implement fiber optic on a classic twisted pair network with a mini-GBIC or for...
ROLINE
21.13.1067
from £ 98.29*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter RJ-45, LWL 1000SX/LC (1 offer) 
Provides direct media conversion for Gigabit copper and Gigabit fiber Plug and play design with no configuration setting Support DIN-rail mounting and panel mounting Two power interface types: scre...
ROLINE
21.13.1144
from £ 117.96*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter (1 offer) 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-L...
D-Link
DMC-300SC/E
from £ 80.72*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter, 10/100/1000T - 100/1000 Fiber (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Tri-speed 10/100M/1Gbit/s copper to dual-speed 100M/1Gbit/s fiber conversion Comply with IEEE 802.3, ...
ROLINE
21.13.1149
from £ 113.21*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the user easily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, Vo...
LevelOne
530023
from £ 163.00*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE PD Converter (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE n...
LevelOne
530063
from £ 97.49*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE Converter, 20km (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the usereasily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, VoI...
LevelOne
530024
from £ 234.39*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE PD Converter (1 offer) 
LevelOne’s FVT-0104TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE n...
LevelOne
530053
from £ 115.00*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link Chassi 16slot Media conv 19" computer case (2 offers) 
This 16-slot chassis can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus option...
D-Link
DMC-1000
from £ 239.21*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (2 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I5-16G
from £ 2,587.17*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm (1 offer) 
Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Conver...
Tripp Lite
N784-001-ST
from £ 51.85*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm (1 offer) 
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Conve...
Tripp Lite
N784-001-SC
from £ 49.55*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC101-XL Media Converter 1000Mbit/s network media converter (3 offers) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC101-XL
from £ 58.18*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km (2 offers) 
This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 20 km (12.4 mi.). Fiber network connections provid...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM20
from £ 178.82*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne Industrial Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter - 10/100Mbps RJ-45 Copper to 100Mbps SC Single-Mode Fiber, 30KM (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4301 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an indu...
LevelOne
555536
from £ 194.40*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter 10/100Base-T - Multimode Optical Fiber, SC (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Support auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on TP copper port Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover functio...
ROLINE
21.13.1143
from £ 88.23*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) media converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL-20
from £ 94.89*
per piece
 
 piece
Converter 10/100/1000TX zuGigabit SFP slot (2 offers) 
Converter 10/100/1000TX zuGigabit SFP slot
Longshine Technologie
LCS-C862
from £ 93.67*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (2 offers) 
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice The ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection ov...
StarTech.com
ET91000SFP2
from £ 96.51*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (2 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I7-32G
from £ 3,003.72*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 Po (3 offers) 
Manufacturer Code : AT-CM3K0S. Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 SFP Slots....
Allied Telesis
AT-CM3K0S
from £ 209.50*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Single slot chassis f/ unmanaged, standalone Media/Bridging Media Converter network equipment chassis (1 offer) 
Overview The AT-MCR1 is a single slot, rack-mountable chassis, capable of housing any of the range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit media converters and bridging media converters.The chassis features a...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-50
from £ 56.41*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL 100Mbit/s network media converter (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL
from £ 128.15*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne Industrial Fast Ethernet mini Media Converter - 10/100Mbps RJ-45 Copper to 100Mbps SFP Fiber (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4000 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an indu...
LevelOne
555533
from £ 152.63*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter 10/100Base-T - Multimode Optical Fiber, ST (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Support auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on TP copper port Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover functio...
ROLINE
21.13.1142
from £ 88.47*
per piece
 
 piece
100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM**New Retail** Network (3 offers) 
100BTX TO 100BFX/SC MM 2KM**New Retail**
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL
from £ 59.58*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (2 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I7-64G
from £ 3,267.29*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT MCR1 - Modular expansion base - DC power (1 offer) 
Allied Telesis AT MCR1 - Modular expansion base - DC power
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-80
from £ 73.19*
per piece
 
 piece
RS PRO Ethernet Fibre Ethernet Converter (1 offer) 
Connector A = Ethernet Connector B = Fibre Media Number of Connector B = 1 x 9 Transmission Speed = 125Mbit/s Transmission Length = 2km Mounting = Surface Dimensions = 135 x 73.4 x 23mm Weight = 14...
RS Pro
GT1FMC-10/100i-AC
from £ 160.83*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP (1 offer) 
Network media converter from Ethernet (RJ-45) to serial (RS-232), for use in industrial environments - including an additional SFP port! Ethernet interface provides combo port of 10/100Mbps copper ...
ROLINE
21.13.1138
from £ 175.83*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-MCF2012LC/1
from £ 1,797.37*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km (3 offers) 
This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM10
from £ 192.43*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Mini Converter, 10/100TX - 100FX (SC) (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Supports auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on the copper port Auto-MDI/MDIX on the copper po...
ROLINE
21.13.1147
from £ 81.36*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CM302 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-CM302
from £ 186.88*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-882ST3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (2 offers) 
8-bay 2.5-inch Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS with 10GbE connectivity The TVS-882ST3 is powered by a 6th Generation Intel® Core™ quad-core processor with AES-NI accelerated encryption, 10GbE connectivity, USB ...
QNAP
TVS-882ST3-I7-16G
from £ 2,270.40*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE RC-100FX/SC Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to SC, Loop-back (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode SC media type RC-100FX/SC: The max...
ROLINE
21.13.1071
from £ 44.19*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CV5M02 network media converter (2 offers) 
The AT-CV5M02 is the second generation management card for the AT-CV5000 media conversion chassis. With the addition of a management card to the chassis, all the blades setup options can be configu...
Allied Telesis
AT-CV5M02
from £ 252.40*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 1310 nm (3 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL-60
from £ 48.84*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode ST media type RC-100FX/ST: The max...
ROLINE
21.13.1070
from £ 43.99*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - (3 offers) 
Manufacturer Code : AT-DMC100/SC-50. Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - USB - Duplex LC Port - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Multi-mode Fibe...
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC100/SC-50
from £ 73.12*
per piece
 
 piece
VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC (1 offer) 
For converting a Fast Ethernet TP port to multimode fiber These converters convert a Fast Ethernet TP port to fiber optic Connections: RJ-45 on the TP side / Mini-GBIC slot on the fiber side Mini-G...
Value
21.99.1070
from £ 31.43*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode (3 offers) 
DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just ...
Allied Telesis
990-004825-50
from £ 123.58*
per piece
 
 piece
VALUE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to SC (1 offer) 
Converter from Fast Ethernet TP port to multimode fiber Supports full wire speed conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets TP port:- IEE...
Value
21.99.1069
from £ 21.73*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS201 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (4 offers) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS201-60
from £ 70.60*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS202 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS202-60
from £ 73.88*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS232 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (3 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT FS232 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - extern - bis zu 2 km.
Allied Telesis
AT-FS232-60
from £ 144.88*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne GVT-2010 Black network media converter (1 offer) 
GVT-2010 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standa...
LevelOne
GVT-2010
from £ 115.44*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS232/1 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (3 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT FS232/1 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC-Einzelmodus - extern - bis zu 15 km.
Allied Telesis
AT-FS232/1-60
from £ 272.04*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS238A/1 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
The AT-FS238 media converter features automatic MDI/ MDI-X. The 10/100TX (RJ-45) port determines the configuration of the ports on connected device and then configures itself.This feature enables u...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS238A/1-60
from £ 104.06*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-FS238B/1 network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
AT-FS200 Series Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone. They convert copper to fiber media, enabling both ports to operate at the same or at different speeds...
Allied Telesis
AT-FS238B/1-60
from £ 103.66*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-IMC100T/SCMM-80 network media converter 100 Mbit/s Multi-mode Grey (2 offers) 
Extended Networks The Allied Telesis Industrial Media Converter (IMC) Series is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single...
Allied Telesis
990-003871-80
from £ 143.43*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s (3 offers) 
Ethernet media converter enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Supporting ST fiber connector, this converter can be used to extend networks with up to 2k...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC101XL-60
from £ 49.07*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC103LH network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1610 nm (3 offers) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add ...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103LH-60
from £ 60.37*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm (2 offers) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL-60
from £ 70.34*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC104XL Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 2 (3 offers) 
Manufacturer Code : AT-MC104XL-60. Allied Telesis AT-MC104XL Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 2 x SC - 100Base-FX - 15 km - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable.AT-MC104XL Fast Etherne...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC104XL-60
from £ 121.11*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MCF2032SP network media converter 1000 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - Plug-in-Modul.
Allied Telesis
AT-MCF2032SP
from £ 1,078.19*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/SC-60 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver (3 offers) 
Overview The Allied Telesis MMC200 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in...
Allied Telesis
990-004818-60
from £ 84.38*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Silver (2 offers) 
Overview The Allied Telesis MMC2000 Series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its ...
Allied Telesis
990-004279-60
from £ 114.95*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SP-60 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Silver (2 offers) 
Overview The Allied Telesis MMC2000 Series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its ...
Allied Telesis
990-004280-60
from £ 112.98*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s 1310 nm (2 offers) 
The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
Allied Telesis
990-002556-00
from £ 61.74*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis PC2002POE 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: - Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed - Add...
Allied Telesis
AT-PC2002POE-50
from £ 188.40*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified...
D-Link
DGS-712
from £ 32.83*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter (2 offers) 
These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45...
D-Link
DMC-515SC/E
from £ 100.50*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter (2 offers) 
DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1...
D-Link
DMC-810SC/E
from £ 231.74*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) comp...
D-Link
DEM-211
from £ 61.92*
per piece
 
 piece
NETWORKING TRANSCEIVER 40GE (1 offer) 
NETWORKING TRANSCEIVER 40GE 850NM WAVELENGTH 100-150M REACH IN
Dell
407-BBOZ
from £ 572.02*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne IEC-1100 network media converter 100 Mbit/s Multi-mode Black (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1100 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with IP30 ingress protection case. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly vis...
LevelOne
IEC1100
from £ 159.72*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100 Industrial Media Converter, SC SM 20KM, -10 ~ 60C network media converter (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1120 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with IP30 ingress protection case. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly vis...
LevelOne
555507
from £ 201.92*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100 Industrial Media Converter, SC SM 20KM, -40 ~ 75C IEC61850 network media converter (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1820 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a rugged aluminum case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial stand...
LevelOne
555519
from £ 414.01*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100 Industrial Media Converter, SC SM 40KM, -10 ~ 60C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1140 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with IP30 ingress protection case. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly vis...
LevelOne
555508
from £ 219.08*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100 Industrial Media Converter, SC SM 40KM, -40 ~ 75C IEC61850 (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1840 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a rugged aluminum case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial stand...
LevelOne
555520
from £ 509.95*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100/1000 Industrial Media Converter, SC MM 2KM, -40 ~ 75C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-2002 is an industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with a rugged aluminum case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial st...
LevelOne
555523
from £ 469.85*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100/1000 Industrial Media Converter, SC MM 550M, -40 ~ 75C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-2001 is an industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with a rugged aluminum case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial st...
LevelOne
555522
from £ 343.60*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Industrial Media Converter, -40 ~ 75C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-1000 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a rugged aluminum case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial stand...
LevelOne
555503
from £ 254.58*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP network media converter 65 nm (4 offers) 
Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um ...
Netgear
AGM731F
from £ 78.96*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45 (2 offers) 
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimo...
Tripp Lite
N785-001-LC-MM
from £ 122.60*
per piece
 
 piece
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SM Fiber Media Converter, Interna (2 offers) 
10/100/1000M, auto-sensing, SM Fiber Media Converter, Interna
PeakOptical
PF-GE11-20F
from £ 43.27*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Redundant 200W Media Converter Chassis Power Supply Module for ETCHS2U (2 offers) 
Add a redundant or replacement power supply to the ETCHS2U media converter chassis The ETCHS2UPSU Redundant / Replacement 200W Chassis Power Module for ETCHS2U lets you add a redundant power supply...
StarTech.com
ETCHS2UPSU
from £ 244.04*
per piece
 
 piece
6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0 - SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X (1 offer) 
SIMATIC BUSADAPTER BA LC/RJ45, MEDIA CONVERTER FO - CU 1 X LC GLASS-FO-SOCKET AND, 1 X RJ45 SOCKET FOR PROFINET, Herstellercode: 6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0
Siemens
6ES7193-6AG20-0AA0
from £ 243.42*
per piece
 
 piece
AMPHENOL PCD RJFTV21N SVHC To Be Advised In Line Connector B RJ45 Convert (2 offers) 
SVHC: To Be Advised In Line Connector B: RJ45 Convert From Positions: 8 Ways In Line Connector A: RJ45 Convert From Gender: Jack Convert To Positions: 8 Ways Connector Type: Adaptor, In-Line Conver...
Amphenol
RJFTV21N
from £ 30.99*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET GT-802S - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (2 offers) 
PLANET GT-802S - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
PLANET Technology
GT-802S
from £ 50.96*
per piece
 
 piece
LG UBK80 DVD/Blu-Ray player 3D Black (1 offer) 
4K Disc Playback, for life-like images Take your video to the next level with 4K resolution and life-like HDR. 4K blu-ray disc changes your perspective from watching a movie to experiencing it. HDR...
LG
UBK80
from £ 182.82*
per piece
 
 piece
AMPHENOL PCD RJF71ZN In Line Connector A:RJ45, Convert From G (1 offer) 
SVHC: To Be Advised In Line Connector A: RJ45 Convert From Positions: 4 Ways Convert To Positions: 4 Ways Product Range: - Connector Type: RJ45 Convert To Gender: Jack Convert From Gender: Jack In ...
Amphenol
RJF71ZN
from £ 64.87*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed (2 offers) 
This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It’s a cost-effective way to convert copper...
StarTech.com
ET10GSFP
from £ 897.60*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne IEC-4001 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4001 - Media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km
LevelOne
IEC-4001
from £ 151.34*
per piece
 
 piece
ASUS AS3104T Ethernet LAN Black NAS (1 offer) 
Powered by the latest Intel Celeron processors AS3104 is powered by Intel Celeron Braswell dual-core processors, equipped with 2GB of dual-channel memory, and feature read speeds of over112 MB/s an...
Asus
90IX00P1-BW3S10
from £ 306.59*
per piece
 
 piece
PLANET FT-802 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 1310 nm (3 offers) 
PLANET FT-802 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
PLANET Technology
FT-802
from £ 32.96*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC100/SC
from £ 105.83*
per piece
 
 piece
6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0 - SIPLUS CMS - HARDWARE MCN11 MEDIA CONVERTER NODE 1 OPTICAL (1 offer) 
SIPLUS CMS - HARDWARE MCN11 MEDIA CONVERTER NODE 1 OPTICAL AND 1 ELECTR. INTERFACE UB=24VDC IP67, Manufacturer-ID: 6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0
Siemens
6AT8000-1EB00-3XA0
£ 2,658.57*
per piece
 
 piece
L-COM ECF504-SC5E SVHC To Be Advised In Line Connector B RJ45 Convert From (1 offer) 
SVHC: To Be Advised In Line Connector B: RJ45 Convert From Positions: 8 Ways In Line Connector A: RJ45 Convert From Gender: Jack Convert To Positions: 8 Ways Connector Type: Adaptor, In-Line Conver...
L-Com
ECF504-SC5E
from £ 10.75*
per piece
 
 piece
LG UBK90 DVD/Blu-Ray player Black (1 offer) 
4K Disc Playback, for life-like images Take your video to the next level with 4K resolution and life-like HDR. 4K blu-ray dics changes your perspective from watching a movie to experiencing it. Dol...
LG
UBK90
from £ 193.72*
per piece
 
 piece
GC ELECTRONICS 45-5439 Convert To Gender Receptacle In Line Connector B RJ45 (1 offer) 
Convert To Gender: Receptacle In Line Connector B: RJ45 In Line Connector A: RJ45 Convert From Gender: Jack Convert From Positions: 8 Ways Convert To Positions: 8 Ways Product Range: - Connector Ty...
GC Electronics
45-5439
from £ 7.63*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km (2 offers) 
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km...
StarTech.com
ET90110WDM2
from £ 239.23*
per piece
 
 piece
Netgear 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber optic 10Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module (2 offers) 
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switch...
Netgear
AXM761
from £ 243.52*
per piece
 
 piece
forward
Items per page: 10   15   20   50   100    Page: 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   forward

Similarity search: FACT®Finder from Omikron
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.