Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 
 >  >  > Media converter

  Media converter available for purchase online at Mercateo (1,399 offers of 5,550,890 product items)

The following filters help refine the item list for searching "Media converter" according to your needs:
Filter: Price fromto£  Word filter 
Features
☐
Comparison of items
Overview

"Media converter"

Generic terms
Layout
☐
Large product images
☐
☐
☐
Cluster beta
We make the best of your requirements. You save money.
Highlight all items that meet your requirements.
You will get the best offer in the basket.
Picture
Order
Allied Telesis AT-CM301 Internal Ethernet 100Mbit/s networking card (2 offers) 
This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 f...
Allied Telesis
AT-CM301
from £ 178.63*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link DMC-300SC network media converter (2 offers) 
Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls. The DMC-300SC by D-L...
D-Link
DMC-300SC/B
from £ 53.79*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed Fiber Media Converter (1 offer) 
Ethernet-Fiber converter which enables connections of copper-based Ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link Tri-speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s copper to dual-speed 1G/100Mbps fiber conversion Support fu...
ROLINE
21.13.1174
from £ 40.29*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm (3 offers) 
The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 15km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.Call or check with your Allied Telesis s...
Allied Telesis
990-001199-00
from £ 60.25*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Gigabit Converter, incl. mini GBIC, RJ45 to LC (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode LC fibre media type RC-1000SX/LC: ...
ROLINE
21.13.1069
from £ 87.25*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Gigabit Converter, RJ-45 to Mini GBIC (1 offer) 
For adaptation of different cabling within a LAN FO converters can be used to obtain a functional network. Whether to implement fiber optic on a classic twisted pair network with a mini-GBIC or for...
ROLINE
21.13.1067
from £ 100.27*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter RJ-45, LWL 1000SX/LC (1 offer) 
Provides direct media conversion for Gigabit copper and Gigabit fiber Plug and play design with no configuration setting Support DIN-rail mounting and panel mounting Two power interface types: scre...
ROLINE
21.13.1144
from £ 120.10*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-SPTX network media converter 1250 Mbit/s (1 offer) 
The Allied Telesis AT-SPTX offers a copper option to extend your network (up to 100 meters).
Allied Telesis
990-001206-00
£ 97.73*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter, 10/100/1000T - 100/1000 Fiber (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Tri-speed 10/100M/1Gbit/s copper to dual-speed 100M/1Gbit/s fiber conversion Comply with IEEE 802.3, ...
ROLINE
21.13.1149
from £ 115.69*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm (2 offers) 
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Conve...
Tripp Lite
N784-001-SC
from £ 34.80*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm (2 offers) 
Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Conver...
Tripp Lite
N784-001-ST
from £ 36.54*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey (1 offer) 
Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converter This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with LC multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.2...
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC1000/LC-90
£ 191.13*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km (4 offers) 
This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 20 km (12.4 mi.). Fiber network connections provid...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM20
from £ 169.55*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 Po (4 offers) 
Manufacturer Code : AT-CM3K0S. Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 SFP Slots....
Allied Telesis
AT-CM3K0S
from £ 210.85*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 1 Slot Media Converter Rackmount Chassis (1 offer) 
Internally powered, rack mountable chassis, for one unmanaged, standalone Media or Bridging Media Converter -Compatible with all standalone media, and bridging media converters. -Rack Mountable. -A...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1
from £ 67.25*
per piece
 
 piece
Longshine LCS-C862 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) (2 offers) 
Longshine LCS-C862 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Longshine Technologie
LCS-C862
from £ 93.08*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (4 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I5-16G
from £ 2,426.94*
per piece
 
 piece
D-Link Chassi 16slot Media conv 19" computer case (3 offers) 
This 16-slot chassis can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus option...
D-Link
DMC-1000
from £ 255.52*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km, -40°C to 75°C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4001 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an indu...
LevelOne
555534
£ 180.40*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter 10/100Base-T - Multimode Optical Fiber, SC (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Support auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on TP copper port Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover functio...
ROLINE
21.13.1143
from £ 88.05*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) media converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm (1 offer) 
Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add n...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC103XL-20
£ 106.70*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/SC-90 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver (1 offer) 
Fast Ethernet to Fiber Mini Media and Rate Converter This standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100TX to 100FX conversion with a multi-mode SC fiber connector and supports up to 2 km...
Allied Telesis
AT-MMC200/SC-90
£ 115.25*
per piece
 
 piece
RS PRO Ethernet Fibre Ethernet Converter (1 offer) 
Connector A = Ethernet Connector B = Fibre Media Number of Connector B = 1 x 9 Transmission Speed = 125Mbit/s Transmission Length = 2km Mounting = Surface Dimensions = 135 x 73.4 x 23mm Weight = 14...
RS Pro
8164635
£ 170.32*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-90 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey (1 offer) 
Overview At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, Allied Telesis DMC Series media converters can easily fit into the palm of a hand. In addition to being compact—with a small ...
Allied Telesis
AT-DMC100/LC-90
£ 114.29*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Single slot chassis f/ unmanaged, standalone Media/Bridging Media Converter network equipment chassis (2 offers) 
Overview The AT-MCR1 is a single slot, rack-mountable chassis, capable of housing any of the range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit media converters and bridging media converters.The chassis features a...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-50
from £ 56.10*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (4 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I7-32G
from £ 2,820.67*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 30km, -40°C to 75°C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4301 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an indu...
LevelOne
555536
£ 179.30*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Converter 10/100Base-T - Multimode Optical Fiber, ST (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Support auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on TP copper port Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover functio...
ROLINE
21.13.1142
from £ 89.94*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter 100Mbit/s network media converter (3 offers) 
Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibr...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL
from £ 66.65*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-90 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Silver (1 offer) 
Fast Ethernet Fiber Mini Media and Rate Converter This standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100TX to 100FX conversion with a multi-mode ST fiber connector and supports up to 2 km. I...
Allied Telesis
AT-MMC200/ST-90
£ 115.25*
per piece
 
 piece
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km (5 offers) 
This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide...
StarTech.com
ET91000SM10
from £ 178.64*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s (1 offer) 
Ethernet media converter enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP networks. Supporting ST fiber connector, this converter can be used to extend networks with up to 2k...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC101XL-90
£ 99.88*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis Single slot chassis f/ unmanaged, standalone Media/Bridging Media Converter network equipment chassis (2 offers) 
Overview The AT-MCR1 is a single slot, rack-mountable chassis, capable of housing any of the range of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit media converters and bridging media converters.The chassis features a...
Allied Telesis
AT-MCR1-80
from £ 76.50*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-1282T3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (3 offers) 
Exclusively providing a Thunderbolt™/NAS/iSCSI SAN triple solution, the TVS-1282T3 features four Thunderbolt™ 3 ports to enable seamless collaboration between up to four Mac® and Windows® devices. ...
QNAP
TVS-1282T3-I7-64G
from £ 3,110.37*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, -40°C to 75°C (1 offer) 
LevelOne IEC-4000 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an indu...
LevelOne
555533
£ 180.40*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP (1 offer) 
Network media converter from Ethernet (RJ-45) to serial (RS-232), for use in industrial environments - including an additional SFP port! Ethernet interface provides combo port of 10/100Mbps copper ...
ROLINE
21.13.1138
from £ 180.24*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-MCF2012LC/1
from £ 1,875.16*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SP-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Silver (1 offer) 
Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Mini Media and Rate Converter This standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100/1000T to 100/1000x conversion with a SFP connector and supports from 220 m to 500...
Allied Telesis
AT-MMC2000/SP-90
£ 162.31*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s (4 offers) 
Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibr...
Allied Telesis
AT-MC102XL-60
from £ 56.29*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE Industrial Mini Converter, 10/100TX - 100FX (SC) (1 offer) 
Support full wire speed copper-to-fiber media conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types Supports auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps or forced mode on the copper port Auto-MDI/MDIX on the copper po...
ROLINE
21.13.1147
from £ 82.40*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-CM302 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s (2 offers) 
Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.
Allied Telesis
AT-CM302
from £ 194.87*
per piece
 
 piece
QNAP TVS-882ST3 Ethernet LAN Tower Black NAS (4 offers) 
8-bay 2.5-inch Thunderbolt™ 3 NAS with 10GbE connectivity The TVS-882ST3 is powered by a 6th Generation Intel® Core™ quad-core processor with AES-NI accelerated encryption, 10GbE connectivity, USB ...
QNAP
TVS-882ST3-I7-16G
from £ 2,204.73*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm (1 offer) 
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multim...
Tripp Lite
N784-001-SC-MM
from £ 50.35*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE RC-100FX/SC Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to SC, Loop-back (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode SC media type RC-100FX/SC: The max...
ROLINE
21.13.1071
from £ 43.87*
per piece
 
 piece
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode (4 offers) 
DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just ...
Allied Telesis
990-004823-50
from £ 79.20*
per piece
 
 piece
Tripp Lite SC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45 (1 offer) 
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to M...
Tripp Lite
N785-001-SC-MM
from £ 79.75*
per piece
 
 piece
ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back (1 offer) 
These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types Provides media conversion from STP to multimode ST media type RC-100FX/ST: The max...
ROLINE
21.13.1070
from £ 43.95*
per piece
 
 piece
VALUE - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 500 m (1 offer) 
VALUE - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 500 m
SECOMP
21.99.1070
from £ 31.91*
per piece
 
 piece
LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter, PoE PD (1 offer) 
GVT-2010 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standa...
LevelOne
54068807
£ 134.20*
per piece
 
 piece
VALUE - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km (1 offer) 
VALUE - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km
SECOMP
21.99.1069
from £ 22.99*
per piece
 
 piece
forward
Items per page: 10   15   20   50   100    Page: 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ..   28   forward

Similarity search: FACT®Finder from Omikron
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.